sarkariresult.co

sarkariresult.co

SARKARI RESULT

SARKARI RESULT

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.CO

RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate
Online Form 2026

CEN 07/2026 • NTPC Inter Level Recruitment • Online Form Started

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 under CEN 07/2026. The recruitment is being conducted for 1688 Non-Technical Popular Categories posts at the 10+2 / Inter level. Online applications have started from 15 October 2026 and eligible candidates can submit their form up to 13 November 2026. Candidates can check the post-wise vacancies, qualification requirements, application fee, age limit, selection process and other recruitment details given below.

Read the CEN 07/2026 recruitment details carefully before submitting the RRB NTPC 10+2 UG online application.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Online Form 2026

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.CO

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 500/-

SC / ST / PH : 250/-

All Category Female : 250/-

General / OBC / EWS Refund : 400/-

SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-

Refund is applicable after appearing in the Stage-I examination as per the recruitment conditions.

Fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI.

Important Dates

Application Start : 15/10/2026

Last Date to Apply Online : 13/11/2026

Fee Payment Last Date : 15/11/2026

Correction Window : 16-25 November 2026

Exam Date : As per Schedule

Exam City Details : 10 Days Before Exam

Admit Card : 4 Days Before Exam

RRB NTPC 10+2 UG 2026 Age Limit as on 01/01/2027

Minimum Age : 18 Years

Maximum Age : 30 Years

Age relaxation will be applicable according to RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate recruitment rules.

RRB NTPC 10+2 UG Recruitment 2026 : Total 1688 Posts
Post Name Total Posts Eligibility
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk 700

10+2 Intermediate examination passed from a recognized board in India.

General / OBC / EWS candidates : 50% Marks

SC / ST / PH candidates : Pass

Accounts Clerk Cum Typist 200

10+2 Intermediate examination from a recognized board.

General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks

SC / ST / PH : Pass

Typing Speed : English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM

Junior Clerk Cum Typist 600

10+2 Intermediate examination from a recognized board.

General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks

SC / ST / PH : Pass

Typing Speed : English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM

Train Clerk 188

10+2 Intermediate examination passed from a recognized board in India.

General / OBC / EWS : 50% Marks

SC / ST / PH : Pass

Category-Wise Vacancy Details
UR OBC EWS SC ST Total
686 414 163 258 167 1688
RRB-Wise Vacancy Details
RRB UR SC ST OBC EWS Total
Ahmedabad130502040226
Ajmer6019082215124
Bengaluru180604120545
Bhopal200912120659
Bhubaneswar120609080540
Bilaspur110201050120
Chandigarh321305200878
Chennai6825184017168
Gorakhpur281012150772
Guwahati210805100549
Jammu-Srinagar150804180651
Kolkata13246269332329
Malda100402060123
Mumbai6121113710140
Muzaffarpur020101020107
Patna150907090343
Prayagraj6324193211149
Ranchi311205200775
Secunderabad291104181072
Siliguri170702130443
Thiruvananthapuram281210180775

How to Apply for RRB NTPC 10+2 UG Online Form 2026

Eligible candidates can submit the online application from 15 October 2026 to 13 November 2026.

Read the CEN 07/2026 notification carefully before starting the application.

Keep educational certificates, ID proof, address details and other required information ready.

Prepare the required photograph, signature and supporting documents in the prescribed format.

Enter personal, educational and category details carefully.

Complete the required fee payment before the last date.

Review all information before final submission.

Save or print the submitted application form for future use.

RRB NTPC 10+2 UG 2026 Selection Process

Computer Based Test – CBT 1

Computer Based Test – CBT 2

Skill Test / Typing Test / Aptitude Test, wherever applicable

Document Verification

Medical Examination

Candidates Should Read the Complete RRB NTPC 10+2 UG CEN 07/2026 Notification Before Applying Online.
Important Links
Apply Online Click Here
Download Official Notification Click Here
Download Zone-Wise Vacancy Details Click Here
Join Sarkari Result Channel

WhatsApp : Click Here

Telegram : Click Here

RRB Official Website Click Here